Accès Intranet

Se connecter

AgroSup Dijon D2A2E
AgroSup Dijon Agronomie, Agroéquipements, Elevage, Environnement
AgroSup Dijon Agronomie, Agroéquipements, Elevage, Environnement
AgroSup Dijon Agronomie, Agroéquipements, Elevage, Environnement
AgroSup Dijon Agronomie, Agroéquipements, Elevage, Environnement

Introduction

The department is responsible for teaching trainee engineers in the fields of agricultural production and the environment. Particular attention is paid to product quality, agroecosystem services, respect for the environment and sustainable development (reduction of chemical inputs, soil compaction, energy consumption...).


It trains AgroSup Dijon engineers and participates in courses run jointly with other establishments. Training covers both biology for the field of animal production science and agronomy for physics applied to agricultural equipment. It draws on these fields to prepare students to operate in a professional context.

Structure

The department of Agronomy, Agricultural Equipment, Animal Husbandry and the Environment is organized into three teaching units.

Contact

Direction

Christelle GEE (PR)
Tél. : 03 80 77 27 71
Mél : christelle.gee(at)agrosupdijon.fr

 

Secrétariat pédagogique et administratif

Odile LEREUIL, secrétaire gestionnaire
Tél. : 03 80 77 25 50
Mél  odile.lereuil(at)agrosupdijon.fr

 

Marie-Françoise APPLETON, secrétaire pédagogique
Tél. : 03 80 77 28 36
Mél : marie-francoise.appleton(at)agrosupdijon.fr

 

Véronique ALLARD, secrétaire pédagogique

Tél. : 03 80 77 25 60

Mél : veronique.allard(at)agrosupdijon.fr

 

 

 

AgronomyAnimal HusbandryAgricultural Equipment
Teachers-Researchers :

Head : J.P. GUILLEMIN (MC)

 

Gérard ALCARAZ (PR),
Thierry CASTEL (MC),
Pierre CURMI (PR),
Nicholas CHEMIDLIN (MC),
Stéphanie GIBOT-LECLERC (MC),
Etienne GAUJOUR (MC),
Sylvie GRANGER (MC),
Sylvain JEANDROZ (PR),
Laure LAMY (IPEF),
Annabelle LARMURE (MC),
Bernard NICOLARDOT (PR),
Jocelyne PRETET (IPEF),
Marjorie UBERTOSI (MC).

Teachers-Researchers :

Head : Pascal Pierret (MC)

 

Hédi BEN-CHEDLY (MC),
Sophie BOURGETEAU (MC),
Alexandra DESTREZ (MC),
Claire GAILLARD (MC),
Sylvie MUGNIER (MC),
Véronique JULLIAND (PR),
Christelle PHILIPPEAU (MC).

Teachers-Researchers :

Head : Christelle Gee (PR)

 

Gawain JONES (MC),
Jean-Noël PAOLI (MC),
Sylvain VILLETTE (MC).

Personnels enseignement et/ou recherchePersonnels enseignement et/ou recherchePersonnel enseignement et recherche
Jean-Marc BRAYER (IE),
Marc BUTHIOT (TFR),
Arnaud COFFIN (TFR),
Chantal DUCOURTIEUX (TFR),
Carine FOURNIER (IE),
Frédéric LOMBARD (AJT),
Eric PIMET (TFR),
Carole REIBEL (TFR).
Francine DELAMARCHE (TFR),
Marie-Claire DE VOS FRANZIN (AI),
Emmanuel JACOTOT (IE).

Richard MARTIN (TFR)

 Moutarde Program

Animal production science, Créancey
Thierry GUINET (IE)

Responsable : Stéphane HANSON (AI)

Bernard CHATEAU (AJT),
Claire SIVRY (AJT).

Key figures

The department's teaching staff consists of 6 teachers (Pr), 17 professors (MC) and 2 engineers (Bridges, Waters and Forests - IPEF). An assistant engineer and 8 IATOS staff also carry out teaching tasks. The Department dispenses between 5500 and 6000 hours of tuition annually.


Department lecturers also carry out research through their affiliation with the UMR 1347 AgroSup Dijon-INRA-University of Burgundy "Agro-ecology" group. They also do research under contract with the PHASE Department of INRA "Nutrition of horses for athletics" or through their individual affiliations to the UMR 1273 AgroParisTech-INRA-Irstea-VetAgroSup "Métafort" team in Clermont-Ferrand or again with the Climatology Research Centre UMR 6282 Bio-geosciences University of Burgundy team.

Specialisations ("Dominantes") piloted by the department

Advanced specialised Master's degrees piloted by the department

In addition, department faculty members also lecture for the CCIV and ACTERRA Masters' degrees piloted by the Department of Human and Social Sciences (DSHS).

Master's carried out jointly with the University of Burgundy, piloted by the Department

  • Master's 1 and 2 "Biology of organisms and populations" (BOP)

    • Joint head: Jean-Philippe Guillemin

  • Master's 2 "Biologie Intégrative des Interactions Plante Microbe Environnement" (B2IPME)

    • Joint head: B. Nicolardot

  • Master 2 Pro "Environment-Land-Evolution" (ERE)

    • Joint head: Pierre Curmi

In addition, department faculty members also lecture for the MATEA Master's piloted by the Department of Engineering and Processing Sciences (DSIP).

Professional bachelor's degrees piloted by the Department

In addition, department faculty members also lecture for the Professional bachelor's "Environmental protection, option Water and sewage treatment" piloted by the Department of Engineering and Processing Sciences (DSIP).

Autres diplômes à BAC +5

  • Diplôme d'établissement de l'Institut Supérieur Européen des Agroéquipements (ISEAE)
    • Responsable : C. Gée
Parcelles pédagogiques
AgroSup Dijon parcelles pédagogiques
Bâtiment Combe Berthaux
AgroSup Dijon Agronomie, Agroéquipements, Elevage, Environnement
Bâtiment Péjoces
AgroSup Dijon Agronomie, Agroéquipements, Elevage, Environnement
Rucher pédagogique
AgroSup Dijon Agronomie, Agroéquipements, Elevage, Environnement